Ohio Region Trial Results

Saturday August 7 A Field Open

1st   BUTTON'S UP  BRIAN BOALS

2nd  TOMOKA'S SMOKIN BIGRED GREG WOOD

3rd  RUCK'S BROCKWAY TWIST  TOM ROTUNDO

4th  BLUEGRASS BO  DAVE ABNEY

Saturday August 7 B Field Open

1st  SWAMPFOOTS "TITLE CHASER" JESSE  JOHATHON MOORE

2nd RUDD'S ABE   SUVOYEE RUDD

3rd  MCCANDLESS'S DE LA COUR MARVIN  TOM McCANDLESS

4th  BLUEGRASS APACHE OUTLAW  JACK LITTLE

Sunday August 8 A Field Open

1st  REBEL ROUSER DRAKARIS KICKEM UP  BILLY BROCK

2nd TC'S MISS BIG  TODD CRAVEN

3rd  BUTTON'S UP  BRIAN BOALS

4th  RUCK'S BROCKWAY TWIST  TOM ROTUNDO

Sunday August 8 B Field Open

1st  TC'S CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD  TODD CRAVEN

2nd  SWAMPFOOTS "TITLE CHASER" JESSE  JOHATHON MOORE

3rd  SKIPPER'S SMOKIN ALLY  MIKEAL MULBERRY

4th  BUTTON'S UP  BRIAN BOALS

Saturday August 7 A Field Open

1st   CINDERELLA MOON  RON SIMMONS

2nd  RUCK'S BROCKWAY TWIST  TOM ROTUNDO

3rd  SMITH'S SHADOW OAK BOJANGLES  BRIAN BOALS

4th  BUTTON'S UP  BRIAN BOALS

Saturday August 7 A Field Amateur

1st  ITTY BITTY CANYON  DAVE ABNEY

2nd  RHOADES WOODS DIXIE  TIM RHOADES

3rd  ALWAYS ON MY MIND NELSON  DENNIS JONES

4th  SCHMIDT'S SWEET DIXIE STORM  FRANK SCHMIDT

Saturday August 7 B Field Open

1st  TC'S GET LUCKY LOU   TODD CRAVEN

2nd  REBEL ROUSER DRAKARIS KICKEM UP  BILLY BROCK

3rd  ALWAYS ON MY MIND NELSON  DENNIS JONES

4th  CROSSWIND SPRINGLOADED  RICHARD CHAMBERLAIN

Saturday August 7 B Field Amateur

1st  ALWAYS ON MY MIND NELSON  DENNIS JONES

2nd  SCHMIDT'S SWEET DIXIE STORM  FRANK SCHMIDT

3rd  RHOADES WOODS DIXIE  TIM RHOADES

4th  TOMOKA'S BIG RED KALEES  BILLY BROCK

Sunday August 8 A Field Open

1st  RUGER INFERNO SUNRISE  JEFF PORCO

2nd  BUTTON'S UP  BRIAN BOALS

3rd  RHOADES WOODS DIXIE  TIM RHOADES

4th  KONIGS BROCKWAY BERIT  TOM ROTUNDO

Sunday August 8 A Field Amateur

1st  RHOADES WOODS DIXIE  TIM RHOADES

2nd  KONIGS BROCKWAY BERIT  TOM ROTUNDO

3rd  DUKE MIDNIGHT RIDER   JESSE TRIMBLE

4th  TOMOKA'S BIG RED KALEES  BILLY BROCK

Sunday August 8 B Field Open

1st  CINDERELLA MOON  RON SIMMONS

2nd  SKIPPER'S SMOKIN SUE  BRIAN BOALS

3rd  TC'S MISS BIG  TODD CRAVEN

4th  KONIGS BROCKWAY BERIT  TOM ROTUNDO

Sunday August 8 B Field Amateur

1st  KONIGS BROCKWAY BERIT  TOM ROTUNDO

2nd DUKE MIDNIGHT RIDER   JESSE TRIMBLE

3rd  ITTY BITTY CANYON  DAVE ABNEY

4th  TOMOKA'S BIG RED KALEES  BILLY BROCK

Saturday July 31 A Field

1st  KONIGS BROCKWAY BERIT  TOM ROTUNDO

2nd  WILLS MOUNTAIN SKYE  DON STIR

3rd  SCHMIDT'S SWEET DIXIE STORM  FRANK SCHMIDT

4th  GHOST POINT WILSON'S MAGNOLIA  ERIC FORRESTER

Saturday July 31 B Field

1st  WILLS MOUNTAIN SKYE  DON STIR

2nd  SCHMIDT'S SWEET DIXIE STORM  FRANK SCHMIDT

3rd  RHOADES WOODS DIXIE  TIM RHOADES

4th  MCS ELVIS'S LAST HOPE MAVERICK  GARY MCINTOSH

Saturday July 17 A Field Open

1st   SMART LITTLE SKEETER  RON SIMMONS

2nd  I'LL BE SEEING YOU  DAVE ABNEY

3rd  RUCK'S BROCKWAY TWIST  TOM ROTUNDO

4th  RHOADES WOODS DIXIE  TIM RHOADES

Saturday July 17 A Field Amateur

1st  RHOADES WOODS DIXIE  TIM RHOADES

2nd  RUDD'S ABE  SUVOYEE RUDD

3rd  WILLS MOUNTAIN SKYE  DON STIR

4th  ROCKET  LARRY ANDERSON

Saturday July 17 B Field Open

1st  SWAMPFOOTS "TITLE CHASER" JESSE  JOHATHON MOORE

2nd HOWARD'S RAMBLIN ZIP  ROD HOWARD

3rd  BLUEGRASS BO  DAVE ABNEY

4th  RUCK'S BROCKWAY TWIST  TOM ROTUNDO

Saturday July 17 B Field Amateur

1st  RUDD'S ABE  SUVOYEE RUDD

2nd  ITTY BITTY CANYON  DAVE ABNEY

3rd  RHOADES WOODS DIXIE  TIM RHOADES

4th  HIGEAR'S HEARTBEAT MACHINE  KEVIN BROWN

Sunday July 18 A Field Open

1st  I'LL BE SEEING YOU  DAVE ABNEY

2nd  HOWARD'S RAMBLIN ZIP  ROD HOWARD

3rd  RUDD'S MAGIC BREEZE  JIM MAHONEY

4th  DUKE MIDNIGHT RIDER  JESSE TRIMBLE

Sunday July 18 A Field Amateur

1st  DUKE MIDNIGHT RIDER  JESSE TRIMBLE

2nd  ITTY BITTY CANYON  DAVE ABNEY

3rd  WILLS MOUNTAIN SKYE  DON STIR

4th  PORCO'S SOLID ROCK ROCKY  JEFF PORCO

Sunday July 18 B Field Open

1st  JETS MOUNTAIN MILEY  DON STIR

2nd  I'LL BE SEEING YOU  DAVE ABNEY

3rd  SWAMPFOOTS "TITLE CHASER" JESSE  JONATHON MOORE

4th  STERNDOGS HORN HIGH ACE DEUCE JOJO  SCOTT BROWN

Sunday July 18 B Field Amateur

1st  STERNDOGS HORN HIGH ACE DEUCE JOJO  SCOTT BROWN

2nd  ITTY BITTY CANYON  DAVE ABNEY

3rd  DUKE MIDNIGHT RIDER  JESSE TRIMBLE

4th  WILLS MOUNTAIN SKYE  DON STIR

May 15, 2021 Ohio All Amateur Regional Elimination West Liberty, Ohio

1st    RUDD'S ABE   SUVOYEE RUDD

2nd   ITTY BITTY CANYON   DAVE ABNEY

3rd    DOZER - HARRY HALL   HARRY HALL

4th    BLUE RIDGE KATEY    JON HARBERT

Scorecard picture_edited.jpg